Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Miskovsky

Age: 42, born 9 March 1975

Country of origin: Sweden


Lisa Miskovsky Videos

Lisa Miskovsky - Lady Stardust

7 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lisa Miskovsky (born 9 March 1975 in Holmsund, Umea) is a Swedish musician. Her mother is Finnish and her father is from the Czech Republic.Lisa Miskovsky quickly placed herself on the Swedish rock music charts with her debut album Lisa Miskovsky and single "Driving One of Your Cars", with Swedish releases in 2001. Following this release, she received two Swedish Rock Bear awards; one for Best Swedish Newcomer, and the other for Best Swedish Female Artist of the Year. She followed up her musical success with the album Fallingwater, released in 2003, which quickly climbed to number one in the Swedish pop charts, even re ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Swedish (3), Blonde (2), Musician (1), Songwriter (1), Snowboarder (1), Hockeyplayer (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Lisa Miskovsky (2008)
1 own
2. Falling Water (2003)
1 own
3. Violent Sky (2010)
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Gomorron (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
4. FörKväll (2006)
0 want to see
5. BingoLotto (1989)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block