Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Ann Walter

Age: 54, born 3 August 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

48 votes
The Old Line State (24 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (323 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
6 votes
National Fashion League (441 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago 1 comment
3 votes
Sexy Leo celebrities (157 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Lisa Ann Walter (born August 3, 1963)[1] is an American actress, comedian, writer and film producer.[2] She has appeared in such films as the 1998 version of The Parent Trap, Bruce Almighty,[2] Shall We Dance,[2] and War of the Worlds.[2] Walter also created and starred in the short-lived 1996–1997 sitcom, Life's Work. She was a judge on ABC's reality television series The Next Best Thing: Who Is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator?. She also won for her charity in a celebrity edition of The Weakest Link.Walter was born and raised in suburban Silver Spring, Maryland, near Washington, D.C., where she remembers "always liki ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Maryland (1), Sexy (1), Born 1963 (1), August 3 (1), Born In August (1), Born In Maryland (1), Silver Spring Maryland USA (1), 1963 (1), Singer (1), Writer (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5704 Watched
Rating:
6
4330 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
5.5
732 Watched
5. Killers (2010)
Rating:
5.3
678 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.4
515 Watched
Rating:
6.5
407 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 days, 6 hours ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (157 person items)
Smiler1 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for 15 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted 3 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 53 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Zero11 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years ago

Dave posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block