Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lindsay Anne Taylor

Age: 28, born 14 October 1989

Country of origin: United States


Lists

5 votes
National Fashion League (414 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
1989 (145 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Mentiras Y Cintas De Video Un Papel Protagonista (1), Su Carrera De Actriz Volvió A Su Cauce Al Ofrecerle El Director De Sexo (1), En 1989 (1), De Manera Que Su Carrera En El Cine Parecía Haber Llegado A Su Fin. Cuatro Años Más Tarde (1), Por Lo Que Contrataron A Glenn Close Para Doblar íntegramente Su Personaje. Al Año Siguiente Sólo Obtuvo Un Papel Menor En St. Elmo's Fire (1), Aunque Los Productores No Quedaron Satisfechos Con Su Acento Sureño Que No Correspondía Al De Una Aristócrata Inglesa (1), El Rey De Los Monos Junto A Christopher Lambert. Fue Un Buen Comienzo Para MacDowell (1), La Leyenda De Tarzán (1), Después De Haber Firmado Un Contrato Con Una Agencia. Al Cabo De Un Tiempo Ya Era Muy Solicitada Y Se Convirtió En La Modelo De La Firma De Cosmética Y Productos Para El Cabello L'Oréal (1), Año En El Que Decidió Trasladarse A Nueva York. Allí Comenzó A Trabajar Como Modelo (1), Con El Nombre De Rosalie Anderson MacDowell (1), 5+ (1), En El Estado De Carolina Del Sur (1), 5-18 (1), Nació En Gaffney (1), Año En Que Se Divorció. De Este Matrimonio Tiene Un Hijo Y Dos Hijas. Se Volvió A Casar Con El Hombre De Negocios De Atlanta Rhett Hartzog Desde 2001 Hasta 2004. (1), Junto A Hugh Grant. [editar]Vida Personal MacDowell Estuvo Casada Por Primera Vez Entre 1986 Y 1999 (1), Cuatro Bodas Y Un Funeral (1), No Obstante (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1781 Watched
3. 7th Heaven (1996)
Rating:
5.2
732 Watched
4. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.5
494 Watched
Rating:
7
211 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 17 Again (2009)
Rating:
5.8
1365 Watched
Rating:
5.3
160 Watched
Rating:
5.8
28 Watched
4. School Gyrls (2009)
Rating:
5.7
8 want to see
5. Accused at 17 (2009)
Rating:
5.1
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle added this to a list 2 months ago
National Fashion League (414 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block