Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lindsay Ann Crouse

Age: 70, born 12 May 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

34 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years ago 5 comments
28 votes
The Villains of Sunnydale (Buffyverse) (13 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
The women of Buffy the Vampire slayer (105 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years ago
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
8 votes
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lindsay Crouse was born on May 12, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA as Lindsay Ann Crouse. She is an actress, known for The Arrival (1996), The Insider (1999) and Slap Shot (1977). She has been married to Rick Blue since 1998. She was previously married to David Mamet. She is of English, Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), German, and Welsh descent. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1948 (2), American (1), Mamet (1), Understated (1), Buffy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1157 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Insider (1999)
Rating:
7.5
881 Watched
Rating:
7.7
726 Watched
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched
Rating:
5.7
473 Watched
Rating:
7.6
225 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

"Lindsay Crouse as Mary Gwathmey Mays Alias: n/a Episode: 11 - "Blood Hungry" Partner: Eddie Mays Pathology: Criminal Accomplice Signature: n/a Modus Operandi: n/a Status: Incarcerated Victims: 1 hostage"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

thaskett added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block