Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda Robinson

Age: 71, born 18 June 1947

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gavin Mitchell


Lists

113 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 7 comments
63 votes
When I was 10...I had a crush on them... (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
47 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (29 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek - TNG (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
My Beautiful Canadian Babes (29 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Linda Thorson Videos

The Avengers Introducing Tara King

184 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


The Avengers Girl About Town 1967

24 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Linda Thorson (born Linda Robinson on 18 June 1947 in Toronto, Ontario) is a Canadian actress, best known for playing Tara King in The Avengers (1968–69). For her role in The Avengers, Thorson received a special BAFTA at the 2000 BAFTA TV Awards along with the other three actresses from the series, Honor Blackman, Joanna Lumley and Diana Rigg.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1101 Watched
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
Rating:
7.7
146 Watched
Rating:
7.1
103 Watched
Rating:
7.1
99 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
220 Watched
2. Half Past Dead (2002)
Rating:
4.4
156 Watched
3. Touch of Pink (2004)
Rating:
6.4
49 Watched
Rating:
6
40 Watched
Rating:
5.8
23 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Dave voted for 2 images 12 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gorgeous in the 60s (29 person items)
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
nusch voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mychaloh voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

michealoh voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Romansilverdollar voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

browser voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block