Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lindy Park

Age: 40, born 9 July 1978

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

27 votes
Star Trek Beauties - Enterprise (55 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
26 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Enterprise Episodes (14 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Sexy STAR TREK (13 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Born in Korea and raised in San Jose, California, Linda Park quickly landed roles in the feature film Jurassic Park III and television's Popular upon moving to Los Angeles. Soon after, she was cast in the role of Ensign Hoshi Sato and starred for four seasons on Star Trek: Enterprise. Recently, Park executive-produced and starred in the short film My Prince, My Angel, which premiered at the San Francisco International Asian American Film Festival and was featured at the San Diego Asian American Film Festival. Park is a bronze level International Latin Ballroom Dancer and practices ballet, jazz and hip-hop dancing professio ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (4), Actress (2), Asian (1), Star Trek Ent (1), Maybe (1), Female (1), Born 1978 (1), Korean (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1063 Watched
Rating:
7.5
896 Watched
Rating:
7.6
708 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
2388 Watched
Rating:
5.4
56 Watched
Rating:
5.5
19 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 5 days, 13 hours ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 7 images [View All] 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 16 images [View All] 11 months ago

chance voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Dave voted for an image 12 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 12 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year ago

Kitt voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Patrick Lloyd voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block