Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fei Xia (费霞)

Age: 22, born 16 April 1996

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

106 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 12 months ago
32 votes
Top Girls (693 items)
list by samolena
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: China (94 items)
list by Rah
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
These Women Deserve More Attention (#30) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

View all Lin Yun lists

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Lin Yun , also known by her English name Jelly Lin, is a Chinese actress. She is known for her role as the female lead in the 2016 film The Mermaid. Lin was born in Huzhou, Zhejiang, on April 16, 1996. Her father, Fei Jianhua, is a porter, and her mother is a housewife. She studied at the Huzhou No. 12 Middle School. She then attended a performing arts school in Beijing. At the age of 18 and with little acting experience, she was cast as the female protagonist in the 2016 film The Mermaid, directed by Stephen Chow. The Mermaid was the highest grossing film in China and launched Lin to fame. The same year, Lin featured in the fa ... (more)
Tags: Gorgeous (1), Pretty (1), Born 1996 (1), Born In 1996 (1), Actress (1), China (1), Cute (1), Chinese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bloodmoon rated this 8/10 10 hours, 28 minutes ago
cinephile96 rated this 10/10 6 days, 7 hours ago
logymw rated this 9/10 1 week, 5 days ago
Rah voted for 17 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

smolsnail rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
samolena added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Top Girls (693 person items)
carnamau rated this 6/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Jonslist rated this 9/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
ciollini voted for 3 images 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Rah voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Mikopoles posted 74 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

ORION rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
ORION voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Mikopoles posted 92 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Magnisphyricon voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Magnisphyricon posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Magnisphyricon rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
chance voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
samolena rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 29 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Mikopoles added this to Rated list 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block