Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lillian Porter

Stats

Birth Name: Lillian Mary Porter

Born: 24 February 1917 Died: 1 February 1997

Country of origin: United States


Lists

29 votes
The Ladies of Laurel and Hardy (63 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote

Lillian Porter was born on February 24, 1917 in Alameda County, California, USA as Lillian Mary Porter. She was an actress, known for That Night in Rio (1941), Tin Pan Alley (1940) and Song of the Islands (1942). She died on February 1, 1997 in San Bernardino, California.
Tags: Cowboy G-men (1), Tv Western (1), Born 1917 (1), Actress (1), Died 1997 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
6.9
14 Watched
Rating:
5.9
14 Watched
4. Tin Pan Alley (1940)
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
Rating:
6.9
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block