Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Lil' Wayne
6 Rating
(13 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Age: 31, born 27 September 1982

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

25 votes
Most Popular music personality in Facebook (31 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
24 votes
Smoking (20 items)
list by KIM
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (178 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 months, 4 weeks ago 4 comments
22 votes
Like a virgin (71 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
Interview US magazine covers (36 items)
list by ...
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Lil' Wayne Trailers

LIL WAYNE - Mirror ft. Bruno Mars

6 Views

Added 1 year ago




About: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr. (born September 27, 1982 in New Orleans, Louisiana, United States), better known by his stage name Lil Wayne, is an American rapper. As a teenager, Lil Wayne joined Cash Money Records as the youngest member of the label, and half of the duo, The B.G.'z, with B.G.. In 1997, Lil Wayne joined the group Hot Boys, which also included rappers Juvenile, B.G., and Turk. Hot Boys debuted with Get It How U Live! that year. Lil Wayne gained most of his success with the gro ... (more)

TV


Rating:
7.4
918 Watched
Rating:
5.5
318 Watched
3. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.1
200 Watched
Rating:
5.2
204 Watched
Rating:
6.5
189 Watched







Movies


Rating:
2.4
33 Watched
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched
3. The Carter (2009)
Rating:
7.5
4 want to see
4. Baller Blockin' (2000)
0 want to see







Music


Rating:
7.5
5 own
Rating:
7
1 own
0 want this







Update feed

Slawyca added this to a list 13 hours, 43 minutes ago
evvie added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
born in year 1982 (277 person items)
ria2u posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

ria2u added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
♔ Katrina_96♔ added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
WHO'S WORTH WHAT?THE BIGGEST EARNERS IN MUSIC 2011 (24 person items)

"2011 earnings - $23,178,722 Well!! What the world has become!!! "


littlemonster added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most Popular music personality in Facebook (31 person items)

"48,646,754 likes "


Estяɑngèlo added this to a list 2 years ago
Music (72 person items)
Lydia added this to a list 2 years ago
So Overrated... (15 person items)
Kaue added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Much better in the metal version!!! (24 person items)

"Lollipop (by ?) "


nehocb added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Rock stars' real names (20 person items)

"Real name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr."


... added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
3-ILLED added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
my favorite rappers (11 person items)
fabrizius added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Like a virgin (71 person items)
KIM added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Libra (41 person items)

" Sept.27"


KIM added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Smoking (20 person items)