Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lightnin' Hopkins

Stats

Birth Name: Sam John Hopkins

Born: 15 March 1912 Died: 30 January 1982

Country of origin: United States


Lists

45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
23 votes
Damn Right, I Got The Blues (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
Music...Blues performer (21 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music...Most Influential Blues Performer (36 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 months, 1 week ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Music...Blues performer (21 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 3 months, 1 week ago
giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block