Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liberty Lettice Lark Ross

Age: 40, born 1 January 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

103 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1425 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
96 votes
Hello, hello, baby, you called... (102 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
63 votes
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (87 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
49 votes
80's Throwback (47 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
I am Queen! (55 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Liberty Ross Videos

Let's Beauty Together | Sephora

16 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Liberty Lettice Lark Ross (born 23 September 1978) is an English model and actress. She has appeared in publications such as Vogue, Harper's Bazaar, i-D, and Dazed & Confused. She played the role of Queen Eleanor in the 2012 fantasy film Snow White and the Huntsman, directed by her then-husband, Rupert Sanders. She is the sister of composers Atticus and Leopold Ross. Ross was discovered by Mario Testino where he asked her and a group of friends to do a shoot for British Vogue.[5] She worked sporadically as a model throughout her childhood. She appeared on Ozzy Osbourne's No Rest for the Wicked album cover at the age of ni ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1297 Watched
2. W.E. (2011)
Rating:
6
95 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 want to see
4. The Spirit Game (2013)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
5. Sweetheart (2015)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Tiger-TT 777 voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Ricky posted a image 12 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

perod posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Victoria's secret all models (726 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


perod posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
LACMA Art + Film Gala 2016 (30 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

WendyLorene posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

naimadahmer posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2016 (194 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 Pre and After Party Looks (178 fashion items)

" Oscar Pre Party: Vanity Fair"


perod voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block