Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Liam Lynch

Stats

Birth Name: William Patrick Niederst

Age: 46, born 5 September 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

4 votes
Bands I want to see perform live (27 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Studied music at the prestigious Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts; one of five hand-picked students to study directly under ex-Beatle Paul McCartney. McCartney's ex-bandmate Ringo Starr collaborated with Lynch on the 2003 "Fake Songs" album.
Tags: Waste Of Space (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1013 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
1013 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
233 Watched
Rating:
4.9
26 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
4.3
8 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.3
69 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.3
4 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




TV written by

Rating:
8
7 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block