Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis Shepard Stone

Born: 15 November 1879 Died: 12 September 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

10 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Best Male Performances (1900-1929) (23 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - S (163 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Movies (1), Silent Cinema (1), Died Aged 73 (1), Actor (1), Male (1), American (1), Died 1953 (1), Born 1979 (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1920s (1), Silent Film Actor (1), Dramas (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grand Hotel (1932)
Rating:
7.5
163 Watched
2. Queen Christina (1933)
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched
Rating:
7.2
68 Watched
4. The Lost World (1925)
Rating:
7
54 Watched
5. Mata Hari (1931)
Rating:
7
60 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block