Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis Frederick Ayre III

Born: 28 December 1908 Died: 30 December 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

46 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Brown-Eyed Men Are Adorable (65 items)
list by Noirdame
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.2
319 Watched
Rating:
6.7
226 Watched
Rating:
6.7
199 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
391 Watched
2. Damien: Omen II (1978)
Rating:
5.8
272 Watched
Rating:
5.5
233 Watched
4. Holiday (1938)
Rating:
7.5
128 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 1931 Winners (My Version) (8 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Lew Ayres, All Quiet on the Western Front! Nominees: George Arliss - Disraeli Wallace Beery - The Big House Maurice Chavalier - The Big Pond Ronald Colman - Condemned"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block