Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Leslie Stefanson

Stats

Birth Name: Leslie Ann Stefanson

Age: 46, born 10 May 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: James Spader


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Leslie Ann Stefanson (born May 10, 1971) is an American model, actress and artist. She is most known for playing the title role as Capt. Elisabeth Campbell in the film The General's Daughter. Biography[edit] Stefanson was born in Fargo, North Dakota, and raised in Moorhead, Minnesota. In 1993, she graduated with a degree in English Literature from Barnard College. On August 31, 2008, Stefanson gave birth to her first child, a son by actor James Spader. She now makes bronze and terracotta sculptures in Los Angeles and New York City. Mini Bio (1) Leslie Stefanson was born on May 10, 1971 in Fargo, North Dakota, USA as Lesli ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Unbreakable (2000)
Rating:
6.8
2596 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2387 Watched
3. Flubber (1997)
Rating:
4.9
2301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
504 Watched
5. The Hunted (2003)
Rating:
5.8
323 Watched




TV

1. MDs (2002)
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

breogan21 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block