Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Leslie Allen Jordan

Age: 62, born 29 April 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 11"


Lists

167 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 74 comments
110 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
58 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (79 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: For such a diminutive (4' 11") frame, character actor Leslie Jordan has a tall propensity for scene-stealing. He hails from the South, as his dead-giveaway drawl quickly exposes, and was raised in a highly conservative, deeply religious atmosphere in Chattanooga, Tennessee. His father, a Lieutenant Colonel with the Army, was killed in a plane crash when he was only 11. Uncertain about his direction in life, an inescapable talent for high camp, not to mention an impish mug and pocket-sized structure ideal for commercials, must have inspired Leslie enough to risk taking on Hollywood in 1982. Following training with acting coa ... (more)
Tags: American Horror Story (1), AHS (1), Gay (1), Lgbt (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2705 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2265 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1869 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1768 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1678 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Help (2011)
Rating:
7.7
1295 Watched
Rating:
4.4
542 Watched
Rating:
4.5
254 Watched
4. Hero (1992)
Rating:
5.9
198 Watched
5. Madhouse (2004)
Rating:
5.2
75 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

xolmis added this to a list 1 year ago
American Horror Story's Characters (79 tv items)

"Session #3: COVEN As "Quentin Fleming" Session #6: ROANOKE As "Cricket Marlowe " "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block