Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leslie Ann Hope

Age: 52, born 6 May 1965

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Kane


Lists

78 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Dames (727 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 2 years ago
12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
9 votes
24's Lovely Ladies (33 items)
list by Heather
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Leslie Ann Hope (born May 6, 1965) is a Canadian actress, best known for her role as Teri Bauer in the Fox show 24. Hope was born in Halifax, Nova Scotia. She graduated from St. Michael's University School at Victoria, British Columbia, in 1982. She is married to cinematographer, producer and director Adam Kane. She has appeared in many Canadian and American films and television series. Her first film role was in the Canadian film Ups and Downs, in 1981, which was filmed in Victoria. In 1987, she played the role of Madeleine Henry in the TV miniseries War and Remembrance. In 1993, she starred in Paris, France, directed by ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Actress (2), Born 1965 (2), Canadian (2), 24 (2), Brunette (1), Born In 1965 (1), Director (1), House M.D. (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
Rating:
7.5
896 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.4
868 Watched
Rating:
7.9
379 Watched
Rating:
6.7
211 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
455 Watched
2. Never Back Down (2008)
Rating:
6.2
470 Watched
3. Dragonfly (2002)
Rating:
5.8
376 Watched
4. Men at Work (1990)
Rating:
5.8
188 Watched
5. Talk Radio (1988)
Rating:
6.9
116 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
30 Watched
Rating:
5
11 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
2
2 Watched
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5
6 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see
2. Buried Treasure (2012)
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Zero11 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block