Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Lesley-Anne Down
7 Rating
(36 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Leslie Anne Down

Age: 64, born 17 March 1954

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
43 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years ago 9 comments
33 votes
English Roses (107 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (327 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (271 items)
list by redrobin
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Lesley-Anne Down Videos

10 Questions with Lesley-Anne Down

123 Views

Added 5 years ago


Lesley Anne Down

19 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

16 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Lesley-Anne Down (born 17 March 1954) is a British film and television actress, former model and singer. Down achieved fame as Georgina Worsley in the ITV drama series Upstairs, Downstairs (1973–75). She received further recognition for her performances in the films The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976), A Little Night Music (1977), The First Great Train Robbery (1979), Hanover Street (1979), Sphinx (1981) and Nomads (1986). She is also known as Madeline Fabray LaMotte Main in miniseries North and South (1985–86), for which she was nominated for Golden Globe Awards in 1986. In 1990, Down played the role Stephanie Roger ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Female (3), Born 1954 (3), Soap Opera (2), British (2), UK (1), North And South (1), U (1), Gorgeous (1), T.v. (1), Movies (1), 80s Star (1), Beautiful (1), Hammer Horror (1), Hammer Glamour (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1221 Watched
Rating:
5.9
209 Watched
Rating:
5.2
136 Watched
Rating:
7.5
64 Watched
Rating:
4.8
66 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
287 Watched
Rating:
6.9
105 Watched
Rating:
4.6
81 Watched
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
4.1
60 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

gs65 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

osbi voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

breogan21 voted for 39 images [View All] 11 months ago

breogan21 voted for 11 images [View All] 11 months ago

breogan21 voted for 87 images [View All] 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year ago

mychaloh voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

stevied1 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years ago
TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 2 years ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
English Roses (107 beauty items)
TrekMedic posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

burnodo voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

woffiewolf posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"LESLEY-ANNE DOWN 17 March 1954 Countess Dracula (1971)"


Kandi voted for 34 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
Dave voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
American female (333 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block