Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonid Iovich Gaidai

Born: 30 January 1923 Died: 19 November 1993

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

6 votes
Favorite Person (108 items)
list by InTheWitheringWind
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Leonid Gayday was one of the most popular Soviet comedy directors, enjoying immense popularity and broad public recognition in the former USSR & modern Russia. His movies broke theatre attendance records and are still some of the top-selling DVDs in Russia.
Tags: Russian (1), Director (1), Deceased (1), Soviet (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
47 Watched
2. The Diamond Arm (1969)
Rating:
8.2
45 Watched
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
5. Twelve Chairs (1971)
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
47 Watched
2. The Diamond Arm (1969)
Rating:
8.2
45 Watched
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
5. Twelve Chairs (1971)
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
2. Twelve Chairs (1971)
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (108 person items)
InTheWitheringWind rated this 10/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block