Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lennox Lewis

Stats

Birth Name: Lennox Claudius Lewis

Age: 52, born 2 September 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Violet Chang


Lists

25 votes
My Favorite Boxers Of All Time (12 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
10 votes
The 101 Greatest Boxers of All Time (101 items)
list by KBLists
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
The 20 Best Boxers Of All Time : The Warriors (22 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
10 votes
Best British Boxers (20 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
Awesome Jamaicans (15 items)
list by HipHopHead
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5025 Watched
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
Rating:
7.2
58 Watched
4. Johnny Was (2006)
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
5. Klitschko (2011)
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.1
742 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Metaloid AM added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Greatest Boxers of All Time (20 person items)
RGT voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The 20 Best Boxers Of All Time : The Warriors (22 person items)

" Born September 2 1965 Boxing Career : 1989-2003 Record : 41-2-1 32 K.O. World Championship Belts : 8 WBC Heavyweight Belt (1993) WBC Heavyweight Belt (1997) WBA Heavyweight Belt (1999) IBF Heavyweight Belt (1999) IBO Heavyweight Belt (1999) WBC Heavyweight Belt (2001) WBA Heavyweight Belt (2001) IBO Heavyweight Belt (2001) Notable Fights : U.D. Victory Vs Tony Tucker 48-1-0 (1993) K.O. Lost Vs Oliver McCall 24-5-0 (1994) K.O. Victory Vs Tommy Morrison 45-2-1 (1995) K.O. Vi"


Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

KBLists added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The 101 Greatest Boxers of All Time (101 person items)

"PRO RECORD: 41-2 (32 KO) WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION 1998 – 2001, 2001 – 2004 INTERNATIONAL BOXING HALL OF FAME INDUCTEE 2009 NICKNAME: The Lion CAREER LENGTH: 1989 – 2004 HOMETOWN: London, England DEFINING FIGHT: KO 8 Mike Tyson (6/8/2002) GREATEST ACCOMPLISHMENT: One of only three men to permanently retire while still heavyweight champion. NOTABLE OPPONENTS: Mike Weaver (KO 6), Donovan Ruddock (TKO 2), Tony Tucker (W 12), Frank Bruno (TKO 7), Oliver McCall (L-TKO 2, TKO 5), Tommy M"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block