Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lenka Kripac

Age: 39, born 19 March 1978

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Gulliver Hancock


Lists

14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (162 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
Sexy Pisces celebrities (217 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
4 votes
sexy Australian celebrities (51 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
born in year 1978 (200 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

View all Lenka lists

Lenka Videos

Lenka - Heart Skips A Beat

4 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Lenka videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Lenka (born Lenka Kripac; 19 March 1978) is an Australian singer known for her song "The Show", (produced by Stuart Brawley) from her self-titled album Lenka. Her song "Everything at Once" was used in the official Windows 8 television advertisement and in the Disney Movie Rewards commercial. The daughter of a Czech born jazz trumpet musician father and an Australian schoolteacher mother, Lenka was raised in an Australian coastal town of New South Wales until age seven, when her family moved to Sydney. Lenka currently resides between Sydney, Australia and Brooklyn, New York. Lenka is married to visual ar ... (more)
Tags: 5'3" (1), Czech (1), Petite (1), Australian (1), Pop (1), Indie Pop (1), Female (1), Female Vocalists (1), Sexy (1), Musician (1), Born 1978 (1), Brunette (1), Singer (1), Legs (1), Born In 1978 (1), Married (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. Lenka (2008)
Rating:
8.5
4 own
2. Two (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
sexy Australian celebrities (51 person items)
stone27 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block