Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lene Marlin Pedersen

Age: 37, born 17 August 1980

Country of origin: Norway


Lists

104 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7389 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
34 votes
BEAUTIFUL GIRLS IN THEIR 25s (approximantely) (318 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
100 Favorite Female Music Artists (100 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
The Most Catchy Songs in My Life # 2 (10 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
born in year 1980 (230 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Lene Marlin Videos

Lene Marlin - Here We Are (Official Video)

29 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Lene Marlin - How Would It Be

21 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Lene Marlin - Unforgivable Sinner

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Lene Marlin is a Norwegian musician. August 17, 1980 was a very special day in the Pedersen household as Lene was born. Her parents gave her the name Lene Marlin Pedersen, today the world knows her better as Lene Marlin. Her parents must have sensed something special about Lene as she grew, in fact Lene tells the story of being two years old and crying because she had to leave a guitar behind at the music store. She attributes some of her love for music and playing the guitar to that day as she found a deep interest in music, both in writing songs and singing. When Lene was 15 years old her parents surprised her with a guitar fo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
8.2
3 own
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
8
2 own




TV

Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
1.5
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Jonslist rated this 8/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
djjetz rated this 2/10 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Kat M added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Thank You Instagram (#93) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#39) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Just Damn Sexy (#39) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Chests (#99) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Can't Get Enough (#146) (50 person items)
mavis410 rated this 4/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Zeke21 voted for 27 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

amaledonne rated this 5/10 1 year, 7 months ago
coffee-boy posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"beautiful dimple!"


coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block