Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leila Roque Diniz

Born: 25 March 1945 Died: 14 June 1972

Born and residing in: Brazil

Partner: Ruy Guerra


Lists

208 votes
that 60's girl (44 items)
list by nusch
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
31 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Brazilian actresses of the past (40 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
60's Girls (125 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 7 years ago

Leila Diniz Videos

LEILA DINIZ (HOMENAGEM)

80 Views

Added 7 years ago


Leila Diniz em Os Paqueras - 1969

43 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Leila Roque Diniz (Niterói, 25 de março de 1945 — Nova Délhi, Índia, 14 de junho de 1972) foi uma atriz brasileira. Formou-se em magistério e foi ser professora do jardim de infância no subúrbio carioca. Aos dezessete anos, conheceu seu primeiro amor, o cineasta Domingos de Oliveira e casou-se com ele. O relacionamento durou apenas três anos. Foi nesse momento que surgiu a oportunidade de trabalhar como atriz. Primeiro estreou no teatro e logo depois passou a trabalhar na TV Globo, atuando em telenovelas. Mais tarde, casou-se com o cineasta moçambicano Ruy Guerra, com quem teve uma filha, Janaína. Participou, ao t ... (more)
Tags: Cool (1), Interesting (1), Cute (1), Born March 25 (1), Handsome (1), Fabulous (1), Stunning (1), Died 1972 (1), Incredible (1), Attractive (1), Adorable (1), Born 1945 (1), Successful (1), Lovely (1), Pretty (1), Caucasian (1), Splendid (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Hot (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
3. Fome de Amor (1968)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
carolhotpink rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years ago
FLAVIUS voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

FLAVIUS rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block