Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Sung Jong

Age: 23, born 3 September 1993

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

4 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
(M)Beauty Around The World: South Korea (50 items)
list by Rah
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Lee Sung-jong, commonly known as Sungjong, is a South Korean singer. He is the vocalist of the South Korean boy band Infinite under Woollim Entertainment. He is also the vocalist of Infinite F. Lee Sung-jong was born in Gwangju City, South Korea, on September 3, 1993. He graduated from Jeoju Arts High School on February 7, 2012, and is currently studying at Kongju University. He has a younger brother three years younger than him named Lee Seon-gyu. Sungjong was first introduced as a vocalist of the boy band Infinite in 2010. His first appearance as a member was during Infinite's pre-debut reality show You Are My Oppa. The grou ... (more)
Tags: Kpop (2), Asian (1), Korean (1), Born 1993 (1), Male (1), Flower Boy (1), Infinite (1), Sung Jong (1), K-pop (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

viclo rated this 2/10 2 months ago
Rah posted 22 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Rah added this to a list 10 months ago
yuiseven rated this 7/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Iwanna rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kim Claudine rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Rica Mae Finuliar Simon rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block