Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Park Bom (박봄)

Age: 34, born 24 March 1984

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

11 votes
South Korean Beauties -My Top 140- (140 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
this is halloween (9 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
The best singers Worldwide (20 items)
list by ona
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#3) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Lee Park Bom Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Park Bom (Korean: 박봄) (born March 24, 1984), is a South Korean idol singer. Born in Seoul, South Korea, she eventually moved to the United States where she learned English. She is a member of 2NE1 which is signed to YG Entertainment. Starting in 2006, Park recorded with labelmates Big Bang, Lexy, Masta Wu and starred with Lee Hyori in her CF, "Anystar" as a co-actress. Later in 2008, she starred as the lead actress in Kim Ji Eun's music video, "Tell Me Once More". In 2009, she debuted with 2NE1 as the main vocalist. Up until now, Park has released two solo singles, namely "You and I" and &quot ... (more)
Tags: Korean (2), Park Bom (2), 2ne1 (2), Pianist (1), Japanese (1), Born 1984 (1), English (1), Female (1), Cute (1), Hot (1), Beauty (1), Asian (1), Bom Park (1), Composer (1), Vocalist (1), Singer (1), 00s (1), Bom (1), 10s (1), Park (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. 2ne1
Rating:
9.5
9 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maracllea posted a image 5 days, 13 hours ago

Maracllea posted 3 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

latinclam rated this 5/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Maracllea posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 1 year ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Maracllea posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Maracllea posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

painkiller rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Maracllea posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#3) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 31 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Maracllea posted 3 images 2 years ago

viper76 rated this 10/10 2 years ago
B205 rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
ona added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The best singers Worldwide (20 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block