Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Gordon McKillop

Age: 48, born 4 August 1968

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tara McKillop


Lists

18 votes
You must be joking! (12 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
10 votes
Personal Favorites: Stand-Up (20 items)
list by Mismi
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
Stand Up Comedians (11 items)
list by Lydia
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Lee Mack Videos

lee mack - one-liners

477 Views

Added 6 years ago


Lee Mack - Irish Cockney

26 Views

Added 6 years ago


Lee Mack Live - Chinese Supply Teacher

8 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Lee Mack videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Gordon McKillop, known as Lee Mack (born 4 August 1968) is an English stand-up comedian and actor best known for writing and starring in the sitcom Not Going Out playing the main character, also called Lee. Since 2007, Lee has been a team captain on the BBC One comedy panel show Would I Lie to You?. He has been a regular panellist on Have I Got News For You, Never Mind the Buzzcocks and QI. ... (more)
Tags: British (3), Comedian (3), English (2), Born 1968 (1), Funny (1), QI Guest (1), From The North (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
316 Watched
2. QI (2003)
Rating:
8.1
209 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
7
108 Watched
Rating:
7.9
108 Watched




TV written by

1. Not Going Out (2006)
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
2. The Sketch Show (2001)
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched




Movies

1. Dying Laughing (2016)
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Books

1. Mack The Life (2013)
Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block