Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Lee Joon Ki

Stats

Birth Name: 이준기, Lee Joon Gi (Lee Jun Ki)

Age: 35, born 17 April 1982

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Jun Ki started out as a model and held minor roles in Korean dramas. In 2001, he first appeared in the television commercial for the So Basic fashion label. He first debuted in the movie 'The Hotel Venus' (Japanese Production). And his first drama appearance was in 'Star's Echo', a two part mini drama series by MBC and Fuji TV in 2004. After this he appeared in 'Nonstop 4', 'Drama City: What Should I Do?' and the movie 'Flying Boys'. In 2005, his first major acting role came in the movie 'The King and the Clown' as the role of Gong Gil. Lee's acting skills had shone through his ability to present the characteristics of a ... (more)
Tags: Korea (1), Korean (1), Korean Drama (1), K Drama (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block