Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 이종현 / Lee Jong Hyun (Lee Jong Hyeon)

Age: 27, born 15 May 1990

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
BORN 1990 (97 items)
list by ria2u
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Most handsome men (65 items)
list by Monique382
Published 9 months ago
4 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Jong-hyun is a South Korean guitarist, musician, singer, songwriter and actor. He is the lead guitarist and vocalist of South Korean rock band CNBLUE. He made his acting debut in an omnibus movie Acoustic in 2010, followed by his television debut in the Korean drama A Gentleman's Dignity in 2012 and the Korean drama Orange Marmalade in 2015. Lee Jong-hyun was born] in Busan, South Korea. His family consists of his parents and two older sisters. He lived in Busan before his family moved to Japan when he was four years old. His family moved back to Busan and he finished his elementary school and middle school there. In 2010 ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1), Actor (1), Musician (1), Korean (1), Asian (1), FNC Entertainment (1), Born In May (1), WGM (1), We Got Married (1), F&C Music (1), C.N. Blue (1), CNBLUE (1), Type A (1), Taurus (1), Born 1990 (1), Kyuline (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.7
53 Watched
Rating:
8.4
41 Watched
Rating:
7
5 want to see
4. Cheo Yong (2014)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
5. We Got Married (2008)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies

1. Acoustic (2010)
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milagenovez rated this 5/10 1 week, 4 days ago
sofia lol rated this 8/10 2 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 5/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
beariisk rated this 10/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 10/10 8 months ago
Rah voted for an image 9 months ago

Monique382 added this to a list 9 months ago
Most handsome men (65 person items)
Rah voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

pedrin rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Rah posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rah voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 4/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block