Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rainford Hugh Perry

Age: 81, born 20 March 1936

Country of origin: Jamaica


Lists

77 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
33 votes
The History of Jamaican Music (29 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
18 votes
The Immortals (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Music...Reggae/Dancehall Ska Dub Ragga Artist (76 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago
5 votes
Music...Reggae/Dancehall Artist (38 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Lee "Scratch" Perry Videos

Lee 'Scratch' Perry - Disco Devil 12"

23 Views

Added 7 years ago


Lee Scratch Perry - Studio Black Ark

9 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
pascalk rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block