Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Age: 35, born 28 August 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eddie Cibrian


Lists

77 votes
Short Jeans (75 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
71 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
69 votes
Hottest lady singers worldwide (93 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
49 votes
The Great Shape List (57 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
Celebrity wardrobe malfunctions? (22 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years ago 3 comments

LeAnn Rimes Videos

LeAnn Rimes - Give - Official Music Video

29 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: LeAnn Rimes (born August 28, 1982) is an American country musician. She is known for her rich vocals and her rise to fame at the age of 13 becoming the youngest country music star since Tanya Tucker in 1972. Rimes made her breakthrough into country music in 1996. Her debut album, Blue, reached Number 1 on the Top Country Albums chart and was certified "multi-platinum" in sales by the Recording Industry Association of America. The album's lead single of the same name (originally intended to be recorded by Patsy Cline in the early 1960s) became a Top 10 hit. With immediate success, Rimes attained widespread national acc ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), American (3), Born 1982 (3), Country (2), Born In 1982 (1), Pop (1), Curb (1), Female (1), Hate (1), 30 (1), Tens Or Better Women (1), Blonde (1), Born In Mississippi (1), Unlisted (1), Jackson Mississippi USA (1), 1982 (1), Born In August (1), August 28 (1), Country Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2120 Watched
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
Rating:
6.9
31 want to see
4. Good Intentions (2010)
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
5. Dill Scallion (1999)
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
11 own
2. This Woman (2011)
Rating:
6.5
8 own
3. Twisted Angel (2002)
Rating:
6.8
10 own
4. Blue (1996)
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
7
7 own




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 hours, 17 minutes ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

jojoba voted for an image 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kenzie added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Biggest Celebrity Sex Scandals (25 person items)

" The country singer LeAnn Rimes and TV actor Eddie Cibrian were both married to other people when they began an affair while filming the Lifetime movie "Northern Lights" together in 2009. They were photographed kissing and the affair was leaked to the tabloids which resulted in the breakup of both of their marriages. LeAnn and Eddie wound up getting married in 2011."


dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
larr65 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

larr65 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

larr65 voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

PSC voted for 19 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 8 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 8 months ago

larr65 voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months ago

redraider voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

larr65 voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

larr65 voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 10 months ago

tprince4u added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My OH YEAH Babes (61 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 12 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block