Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leah Janine Marville

Age: 32, born 13 November 1985

Country of origin: Barbados

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

84 votes
Perfection (2671 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
7 votes
My Perfect Caribbean Beauties (16 items)
list by irishblue
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born and raised in Barbados, Marville started her international career after being spotted at Barbados Fashion Week (2006) by Dwight Peters. Marville was encouraged to participate in the Fashion Face of the Caribbean competition in Jamaica, where she came third. Recommended by international pageant scouts, Leah was flown to New York to develop her portfolio. She was first signed internationally to South African agency Base Model Management and German model agency East West Models. Leah is signed to RED model management in New York. Dubbed the ""Sexiest Woman Alive"" in 2009 by Global Beauties, Leah is a form ... (more)
Tags: Barbadian (1), Barbados (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle rated this 10/10 6 months ago
mtc voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

pstillove voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

irishblue added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
irishblue added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Perfection (2671 beauty items)
irishblue posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

irishblue rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block