Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Layla Harvest Roberts

Age: 43, born 22 October 1974

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Partner: John Hilinski


Lists

Women That Need More Attention (#63) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Roberts was born in Kealakekua, Kona, Hawaii to an Italian-American father and a Native American mother. Unlike most other playmates, she started her career as a model: the Ford and Elite modeling agencies fought over who would be the first to sign her to model. She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for its October 1997 issue. She can be seen in the role of Molly Mounds in the 1998 film Armageddon as well as in Red Letters and the 1999 film Beowulf. Daughter Paris Emerson Hilinski who was born in 2003 by John Hilinski, an Internet tycoon who started AltaVista. On August 1, 2004 the two married. ... (more)
Tags: Playboy (2), Playmate (2), Actress (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
4424 Watched
2. Beowulf (1999)
Rating:
4.1
105 Watched
Rating:
8.6
19 want to see
Rating:
9.8
12 Watched




TV

Rating:
4.8
786 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

crazyi1470 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

chance voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

coolrunnings voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

playboydx posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block