Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Laurinda de Jesus Cardoso Balleroni

Age: 88, born 13 September 1927

Country of origin: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Fernando Baleroni


Lists

4 votes
My Favorites Brazilian Actress (17 items)
list by Kaa
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
4 votes
Favorite Brazilian actresses (77 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actresses (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Game of Thrones "Brazilian Cast s01" (33 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Considered one of the greatest actresses of Brazilian theater. Daughters: Fátima and Fernanda ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Actress (1), Brazilian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Normal People (2001)
Rating:
7.8
239 Watched
2. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
Rating:
6.5
158 Watched
Rating:
6.8
84 Watched
Rating:
5.5
86 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Cousin Basilio (2007)
Rating:
5.6
48 Watched
2. Foreign Land (1995)
Rating:
7.7
29 want to see
3. Chico Xavier (2010)
Rating:
6.5
41 Watched
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched
Rating:
5.1
42 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block