Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lars Dittmann Mikkelsen

Age: 53, born 6 May 1964

Country of origin: Denmark

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anette Støvelbæk


Lists

82 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (89 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
We Are The Ultimate Evil (20 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Anautix' favourite European Actors (Today) (84 items)
list by Anautix
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
10 votes
Good Faces//Man (279 items)
list by concatenation
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (249 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Lars Dittman Mikkelsen (born May 6, 1964) is a Danish actor who graduated from the National Theatre School of Denmark in 1995. He is the brother of actor Mads Mikkelsen and is married to actor colleague Anette Støvelbæk.
Tags: Actor (4), Danish (4), Handsome (2), Blonde (2), White (2), Denmark (2), Blue Eyes (2), European (2), House Of Cards (2), Tall (2), Talented (2), Sexy (1), Caucasian (1), Amazing (1), Troels Hartmann (1), Cold (1), The Killing (1), Beautiful (1), Forbrydelsen (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.7
1607 Watched
2. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.4
510 Watched
3. The Killing (2007)
Rating:
8.4
64 Watched
4. Borgen (2010)
Rating:
8.2
30 Watched
Rating:
6.9
42 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flame & Citron (2008)
Rating:
7.3
90 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
Rating:
5.7
26 Watched
Rating:
5.5
24 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Anautix added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block