Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lars Burmeister

Age: 36, born 26 April 1981

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

155 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
52 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (75 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
25 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Lars Burmeister Videos

MANGO HE - Suite VS. Casual

42 Views

Added 5 years ago


Massimo Dutti Mr Greenleaf

30 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Lars Burmeister, born April 26, 1981, in Hamburg, Germany, is a German international model who is best known for his 2005 ad campaigns for Hugo Boss. Prior to modeling, Burmeister worked part-time as a mechanic. He never had given modeling a thought, but his sister was convinced otherwise. She took several photos and sent them to a modeling agency in Hamburg, Mega Models. The agency showed a lot of interest and arranged him to travel to Milan. His first modeling jobs was mainly through runway works in Milan, Paris and New York, modeling for D&G, Dolce & Gabbana, Frankie Morello, Gianfranco Ferre, Trussardi, Valenti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Jam Nico Schneider voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Jam Nico Schneider rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block