Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Larry Poindexter

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Thomas Poindexter

Age: 57, born 16 December 1959

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carol Kritzer


Lists

11 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years ago

Photos


Description: The son of Tony Award winning lighting and set designer H.R. Poindexter, began acting in college, first appearing in summer stock in his native Texas, prior to moving with his family to Los Angeles (after spending a number of years in New York). First jobs in Los Angeles were with Franklin R. Levy and Catalina Production Group (which included a young producer named Leslie Moonves), as both an actor and production co-coordinator. Has been nominated for Los Angeles Ovation and LA Weekly awards for theatre work as well as having produced numerous theatre pieces in Los Angeles. He played with his band "The High LOnesome" f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5114 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2705 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2749 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2476 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1869 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 17 Again (2009)
Rating:
5.8
1358 Watched
2. S.W.A.T. (2003)
Rating:
5.6
1355 Watched
3. Material Girls (2006)
Rating:
4.3
375 Watched
Rating:
5.2
79 Watched
Rating:
6
56 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block