Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Harvey King

Age: 84, born 19 November 1933

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shawn Southwick


Lists

208 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 33 comments
181 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 44 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
113 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
110 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Larry King (born November 19, 1933) is an American television and radio host whose work has been recognized with awards including two Peabodys and ten Cable ACE Awards. He began as a local Florida journalist and radio interviewer in the 1950s and 1960s and became prominent as an all-night national radio broadcaster starting in 1978. From 1985 to 2010, he hosted the nightly interview television program Larry King Live on CNN. He was born Lawrence Leibel Harvey Zeiger in Brooklyn, New York City, to an Austrian immigrant Edward Jonaton Zeiger, a restaurant owner and defense plant worker, and his wife Jennie (Gitlitz), a garme ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6391 Watched
2. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5011 Watched
3. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3341 Watched
4. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1825 Watched
5. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1709 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
3. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1238 Watched
Rating:
6
1211 Watched
5. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block