Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Age: 70, born 2 July 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

179 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 44 comments
124 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
99 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
59 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
42 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Larry David was born on July 2, 1947, in Brooklyn, New York. In 1982, he was hired as a writer for Saturday Night Live, where he worked for a year. In 1989, Jerry Seinfeld ask David to help him develop a sitcom. David wrote and produced Seinfeld until 1996. He also acted in bit roles. In 1998, he wrote and directed the film Sour Grapes. The following year, he created the critically-acclaimed series Curb Your Enthusiasm for HBO. Producer, writer and actor Larry David was born Lawrence Gene David on July 2, 1947, in Brooklyn, New York. David attended the University of Maryland and began doing stand-up comedy in New York night c ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (2), Curb Your Enthusiasm (2), Writer (2), Creator (1), Director (1), Actor (1), Atheist (1), Eccentric (1), Male (1), Glasses (1), Born 1947 (1), Seinfeld Guru (1), Jewish (1), American (1), Fridays (1), Seinfeld (1), Hbo (1), Sitcom (1), Stand-up (1), SNL (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2281 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1014 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
740 Watched
Rating:
7.4
512 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2281 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1014 Watched
Rating:
7.4
512 Watched
4. Clear History (2013)
Rating:
6.2
54 Watched
Rating:
8.3
25 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Whatever Works (2009)
Rating:
7
747 Watched
Rating:
6.3
284 Watched
3. Radio Days (1987)
Rating:
7.1
354 Watched
Rating:
5.3
162 Watched
Rating:
7.5
75 Watched




Movies written by

1. Sour Grapes (1998)
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Sour Grapes (1998)
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block