Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lari Michele White

Born: 13 May 1965 Died: 23 January 2018

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chuck Cannon


Lists

10 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (78 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 6 comments

Lari White Videos

Lari White, Lead Me Not Into Temptation

8 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lari Michele White (born May 13, 1965 in Dunedin, Florida) is an American country music artist and actress. She first gained national attention in 1992 as a winner on You Can Be a Star, a talent competition which aired on The Nashville Network. A recording contract with RCA Records Nashville followed a year later, producing three studio albums, a greatest hits package, and several chart singles. A fourth studio album was released in 1998 on Lyric Street Records, followed by two more releases on White's own label, Skinny White Girl. Overall, White has charted twelve times on the Billboard country music charts, with three of her s ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Actress (2), American (2), Died 2018 (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4197 Watched
2. Country Strong (2010)
Rating:
6.3
146 Watched
Rating:
5.3
10 Watched
4. No Regrets (2004)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Music

1 own
2. Best of (1997)
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2018 (78 person items)

"Sunset: January 23, 2018 (Age: 52) Cause of Death: Peritoneal Cancer Claim to Fame: American Country Music Singer/Actress, best known for Song "Now I Know""



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block