Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laraine Johnson

Born: 13 October 1920 Died: 10 November 2007

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
63 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
51 votes
beautiful eyes (380 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Laraine Day Videos

Movie Legends - Laraine Day

18 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Laraine Day (October 13, 1920 - November 10, 2007) was born Laraine Johnson in Roosevelt, Utah to a well known Mormon family. She made her film debut with a small part in "Stella Dallas" (1937). She is best remembered as Joel McCrae's leading lady in the Alfred Hitchcock thriller "Foreign Correspondent" (1940). Her other big screen credits include "The Trial of Mary Dugan" (1941), "The Locket" (1947), and a recurring role in the "Dr. Kildare" series. Among her television credits are "The Ford Television Theatre", "The Love Boat" and "Murder, She Wrote&quo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Died 2007 (3), Born 1920 (3), American (2), Starlet (2), Sweetheart (1), Leading Lady (1), Tv (1), Television (1), Cinema (1), GorgeousBody (1), Hitchcock (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Wagon Train (1), 1930s (1), Tv Western (1), Lead Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
188 Watched
Rating:
6.6
58 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
175 Watched
Rating:
7.6
53 Watched
Rating:
6.3
37 Watched
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Vintage beautiful women (78 person items)
cinephile96 voted for an image 3 months ago

Marboruc voted for an image 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months ago

joseph voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

The Eggman voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"LARAINE DAY13 October 1920 Appearances: 1Foreign Correspondent (1940)CAROL FISHER"


heel99 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

rickterenzi added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
narinart voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Saturn V posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block