Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lara Christine Von Seelen

Age: 48, born 19 June 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Haffenreffer


Lists

80 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (51 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 76 comments
44 votes
A Century of Celebs (31 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years ago 3 comments
39 votes
All The News That's Fit to List! (23 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
2015's Most Beautiful Women (Phase VIII) (CLOSED) (16 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
24 votes
Stars and Their Shoes (20 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Lara Spencer Videos



Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Lara Spencer (born June 19, 1969) is the lifestyle anchor for Good Morning America. She is also a correspondent for Nightline and ABC News. Previously, she was the host of the syndicated television newsmagazine The Insider for seven seasons and was a regular contributor to CBS's The Early Show. Previous to this, she was the National Correspondent for Good Morning America and spent several years as a features and lifestyle reporter for WABC-TV. She also hosted Antiques Roadshow on PBS for the 2004 and 2005 seasons, as well as Antiques Roadshow FYI and also has a segment airing semi-regularly on Rachael Ray titled "The Dish&q ... (more)
Tags: Instant Wood Creator (1), Born 1969 (1), News (1), GMA (1), Blue Blood (1), Blonde (1), The Insider (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched
Rating:
6
784 Watched
Rating:
6.3
261 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Movies

1. Toy Soldier (2015)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

katrum voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

pixceleb (closed) voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

pixceleb (closed) voted for 3 images 3 months ago

larr65 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 37 images [View All] 3 months ago

cotton voted for an image 3 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 12 months ago

HennĂ¿ voted for 3 images 1 year ago

redraider voted for 3 images 1 year ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

redrobin voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Happy Birthday!!!!!! (17 person items)
Viro voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)
mr cash man voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block