Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lara Gut

Age: 26, born 27 April 1991

Country of origin: Switzerland

Height: 5' 3"


Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Lara Gut (Italian pronunciation: [ˈlaːra ˈɡuːt], (born 27 April 1991) is a Swiss World Cup alpine ski racer who competes in all five disciplines and specializes in the speed events of downhill and super-G. In December 2006, at age 15, Gut participated in her first FIS races. At the Alpine Youth World Championship 2007 at Altenmarkt, Austria, she won silver in downhill. In the same year, she became Swiss national champion in super-G, the second youngest champion of all time. In the 2007 season, Gut finished 2nd in the downhill standings of the Europa Cup. On 28 December 2007, Gut made her World Cup debut in a giant slalom ... (more)
Tags: Born 1991 (1), Sport (1), Ski (1), Swiss (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MurdererX posted 8 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

tmanw13 rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
daddyblue rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
CP09 rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Marek rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Marek posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

gushawk rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
alter posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Hennÿ posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block