Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Landon Timothy Donovan

Age: 35, born 4 March 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

9 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 4 years ago
7 votes
FC Bayern M√ľnchen (46 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
2010 FIFA World Cup (587 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
football players 1994-2012 (100 items)
list by pedcass85
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Landon Donovan Videos

Skip Work. Watch the World Cup.

16 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Description: Landon Donovan was born March 4, 1982 in Ontario, California. Donovan's parents divorced when he was two and he was raised by his mom in Redlands, California. Donovan started playing soccer when he was five. In his first game, he scored 7 goals and his journey to soccer stardom had begun. Donovan was a star in the California youth soccer leagues and in 1997 at the age of 15, he was accepted into the US Olympic Development Program. Landon Donovan - Turning Pro As a teenageer, Landon Donovan was already turning heads in the soccer world with his great scoring touch and killer instincts. Some people said he could be the gre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1043 Watched
Rating:
5.3
244 Watched
Rating:
6.4
228 Watched
Rating:
6.2
204 Watched
Rating:
6.8
158 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block