Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Ward

Age: 67, born 28 June 1951

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Dawkins


Lists

83 votes
Love Bites (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
79 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
39 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
3 votes
great SMILE (23 items)
list by alopez1270
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Lalla Ward Videos

I've Been Thinking

51 Views

Added 3 years ago


Lalla Ward Interview

18 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Lalla Ward is an English actress and author. She is known for her role as Romana in the BBC television series Doctor Who. She was the second actress to play the Time Lady Romana (Romanadvoratrelundar) in Doctor Who. After a guest appearance as Princess Astra in the Doctor Who story The Armageddon Factor in 1979, Ward was chosen to replace Mary Tamm, who had decided against continuing in the role. She appeared in all of Season 17's stories and then her character was written out in the third to last story of Season 18 in the story entitled Warriors' Gate. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
340 Watched
Rating:
7.9
33 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched
Rating:
6.5
10 Watched
Rating:
9
4 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Vampire Circus (1972)
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
Rating:
8.5
12 want to see
3. Crossed Swords (1977)
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
5. England Made Me (1973)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bud rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd rated this 10/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
dar3d3v1l rated this 6/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
chloe51 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

browser posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

browser posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Colin Pratt rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
browser posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

scarywomen rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"LALLA WARD 28 June 1951 Vampire Circus (1972)"


latinclam rated this 3/10 2 years, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block