Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Lalaine Vergara-Paras

Stats

Birth Name: Lalaine Ann Vergara-Paras

Age: 30, born 3 June 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

26 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
My Prettiest Women In Entertainment List 2016 (413 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: "Lalaine, is an American actress, singer and spokesperson. Lalaine is best known for her role as Miranda Sanchez in the Disney Channel Series Lizzie McGuire which aired from 2001 to 2004. As of 2009, she is pursuing a music career. Born in Burbank, California to Filipino parents originally from Batangas and Pampanga, she grew up and currently lives in Los Angeles. She is the youngest of four siblings, Marian, Francisco and Cristina. She is of Filipino and Spanish descent. In an interview, she stated, "People ask me, 'Are you Spanish?' … "I say I have Spanish in me but I'm not just Spanish. I'm proud of my ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1987 (1), Petite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block