Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: lakshmi rai

Age: 28, born 5 May 1989

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

67 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
41 votes
Bollywood & Tollywood Bombshells (26 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
21 votes
Indian Cultral Dresses (10 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Lakshmi Rai Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lakshmi Rai (Tulu: ಲಕ್ಷ್ಮಿ ರೈ) (born May 5, 1989) is an Indian film actress and model from Belgaum, Karnataka, predominantly appearing in Malayalam and Tamil films. While most of her Tamil releases performed poorly at the box office, she rose to fame with the popular Malayalam-language films Annan Thambi (2008), Harihar Nagar (2009), Chattambinadu and Evidam Swargamanu (2009), establishing herself in the Malayalam film industry. Lakshmi Rai initially worked as a model before entering the film industry. She appeared in several television ads such as Sylcon Footwears, Josco Jewellers and Emmanuel Silks. She m ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Female (2), Indian (2), Born In 1989 (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Stage Performer (1), Model (1), South Indian (1), Born 1989 (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dhaam Dhoom (2008)
Rating:
4.5
6 Watched
2. Mankatha (2011)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
2
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
5. Naam Hai Akira (2016)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
sahaad voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rattler posted 16 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rattler rated this 9/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Dark Matter rated this 7/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Hssine posted 2 images 10 months ago

Dez88 rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
latinclam rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block