Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Laird Macintosh

Stats

Birth Name: Laird Macintosh Rattray

Age: 55, born 27 June 1962

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Melanie Shepherd


Photos


Description: Laird Macintosh, born in Evanston Illinois, moved with his family to Los Angeles and started a career in the Entertainment Industry at an early age. By twenty-five, Laird had worked behind the camera and was credited in the production of several Feature Films. Laird moved in front of the camera as an actor, after training with the late Susan Peretz, combining his accomplishments as an award-winning Magician, Print Model and Actor. Laird now works in several mediums, including Film, Television, and Stage. Laird's dramatic and comedic past credits include Alejandro Magno (2004), Reglas de compromiso (2000), Persiguiendo a Betty (2 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1185 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1018 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.4
868 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5271 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1872 Watched
3. Nurse Betty (2000)
Rating:
5.7
381 Watched
Rating:
6
353 Watched
Rating:
7.1
219 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block