Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ladislao Vajda

Stats

Birth Name: Vajda Weisz László

Born: 18 August 1906 Died: 25 March 1965

Country of origin: Hungary


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Hungarian (1), Spanish (1), Portuguese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
4. Uncle Hyacynth (1956)
Rating:
7
3 want to see
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
3. Uncle Hyacynth (1956)
Rating:
7
3 want to see
1 want to see
5. Carne de horca (1953)
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block