Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Lacey Strum

Stats

Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Mosley

Age: 35, born 4 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

40 votes
My TOP FEMALE SINGERS (49 items)
list by JStone
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote

Description: is an American singer-songwriter from Arlington, Texas. She is co-founder and lead vocalist of the alternative metal band Flyleaf. She has a contralto vocal range.[1] In 2000, Mosley began to play with drummer James Culpepper. The pair worked with guitarists Sameer Bhattacharya and Jared Hartmann, Pat Seals, forming a group named Passerby, later renamed Flyleaf in June 2004.[2] Mosley provided backing vocals on "Run to You" and "Born Again," two tracks on Christian rock band Third Day's 2008 album Revelation.[3] Mosley received a pair of Grammy nominations at the 52nd Grammy Awards for her work with Thi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block