Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jean de La Bruyère

Born: 16 August 1645 Died: 10 May 1696

Country of origin: France


Lists

5 votes
écrivains français - french writers (27 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Essayist (1), French (1), Male (1), Moralist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block